DocketNumber: B296574
[…] , 61 Cal.4th at 981.) Reasonable suspicion exists “‘when the detaining officer can point to specific articulable facts that, considered in light of the totality of the circumstances, provide some objective manifestation that the person detained may be involved in criminal activity.’” (People v.Casares, supra
, 62 Cal.4th at 837-838.) Littering is a criminal activity. (Pen. Code, § 374.4, subd. (a) [“It is unlawful to litter . . . in or upon public or private property. A person . . . violating this section is guilty of an infraction”].) B. Analysis The juvenile court properly denied appellant’s motion to suppress because none of the evidence he sought to suppress was obtained as a result of an unreasonable search or seizure.