DocketNumber: C087645
[…] She finds this disparate treatment prejudices her by making her solely responsible for paying a large restitution amount. Since probation can be revoked if a minor “willfully failed to pay or failed to make sufficient bona fide efforts to legally acquire the resources to pay” (§ 730.6, subd. (m)), the minor claims the 2 The Attorney General claims the minor’s parents could be found jointly and severally liable for restitution. Section 730.7 presumes a parent or legal guardian who has “joint or sole legal and physical custody and control of the minor” is rebuttably presumed to be liable for restitution imposed on the minor. (§ 730.7, subd. (a).)