DocketNumber: A160632
[…] , 202–204.) Finally, Mother contends the Agency had failed to provide her with sufficient services to reunify with her children, notwithstanding the court’s order at disposition that she participate in parenting classes and therapy. She says she demonstrated she was capable of change and such services would have helped her, so the Agency’s inaction “presented a sufficient roadblock to terminating the dependency case.” This, too, was not reason to continue jurisdiction. Mother was not entitled to reunification services since 12 the children had been placed with Father at disposition. (See § 16507, subd. (b) [“[f]amily reunification services shall only be provided when a child has been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”]; In re A.L. (2010)188 Cal.App.4th 138