DocketNumber: F082167
[…] (People v. Ledbetter (2014)222 Cal.App.4th 896
, 904.) We reduce defendant’s three-year probationary term to two years, in accordance with amended section 1203.1. DISPOSITION In accordance with Assembly Bill 1950, defendant’s three-year probationary term is reduced to two years, and the trial court is directed to amend its records to reflect this modification. In all other respects, we affirm. 4 Pursuant to section 1203.3, subdivision (a), “[t]he [trial] court [retains] the authority at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence.” (§ 1203.3, subd.(a).) 4.