DocketNumber: B299687
[…] Perez (2016)243 Cal.App.4th 863
, 879 [same]; accord, Santobello v. New York (1971)404 U.S. 10
257, 263 [defendant may seek “specific performance” of a plea agreement].) It is well settled, however, that a party to a contract “may not obtain specific performance unless he has performed . . . all of the conditions precedent required of him by the terms of the contract.” (Evarts v. Johnston (1949)34 Cal.2d 6
, 9; Realmuto v. Gagnard (2003)110 Cal.App.4th 193
, 204; Civ. Code, § 3392 [“Specific performance cannot be enforced in favor of a party who has not fully and fairly performed all the conditions precedent on his part . . .”].)