DocketNumber: B266495
[…] We find that substantial evidence supports the order removing the children from father’s custody. 12 B. The evidence supports the court’s finding that father was a custodial parent Father further argues that there was insufficient evidence that removal was proper under section 361, subdivision (c) because the evidence showed that father was not living with the children at the time the petition was filed. Again, we disagree, and find that the evidence supports the juvenile court’s finding that section 361, subdivision (c) was the applicable provision. Section 361 addresses a child’s removal “from the physical custody of his or her parents or guardian or guardians with whom the child resides at the time the petition was initiated.” (§ 361, subd. (c).) In support of his argument, father relies on In re B.L. (2012)204 Cal. App. 4th 1111