DocketNumber: F068524
[…] Mother gleans from this letter that the therapist never personally asked C.S. whether she wanted to see Mother and she asserts that “no report [was] ever made as to the desires of [E.S.].” In the Memorandum of Points and Authorities attached to the petition Mother contends: It was [] error to find reasonable services were provided when no efforts have been made to re[-]establish visitation[.]” (Original all in capital letters.) In support of this assertion Mother cites the following language from section 362.1, “Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A)) and “[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the [safety of the] child” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(B)).