DocketNumber: E073368
[…] [Citation.] If the circumstances reasonably justify the trier of fact’s findings, reversal of the judgment is not warranted simply because the circumstances might also reasonably be reconciled with a contrary finding. [Citation.] ‘A reviewing court neither 7 Former section 12022.6, which was in effect at the time of defendant’s offenses, was repealed in 2018 and was not reenacted. (See People v. Medeiros (2020)46 Cal.App.5th 1142
, 1147.) 16 reweighs evidence nor reevaluates a witness’s credibility.’ [Citation.]” (People v. Albillar (2010)51 Cal.4th 47
, 59-60.) Former section 12022.6 provided that the trial court must impose another two-year term if the defendant “takes, damages, or destroys any property in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, with the intent to cause that taking, damage, or destruction,” and the loss exceeds $200,000. The People alleged that defendant’s recording the quitclaim deed to transfer title of B.K.’s house to him caused B.K. to suffer loss exceeding $200,000 because the house was worth more than $200,000 at