DocketNumber: E073368
[…] Substantial evidence supports the jury’s true finding on the section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) enhancement allegation. (See People v. Abrahamian (2020)45 Cal.App.5th 314
, 320 [upholding true finding on section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) enhancement for the defendant’s fraudulently filing quitclaim deed conveying property to himself].) F. Counts 2 and 3 Defendant asserts substantial evidence does not support his convictions on counts 2 (grant theft) and 3 (residential burglary). We disagree. Grand theft in violation of section 487, subdivision (a) occurs “[w]hen the money, labor, or real or personal property taken is of a value exceeding nine hundred fifty dollars ($950).” Burglary in violation of section 459 “consists of an act—unlawful entry— accompanied by the ‘intent to commit grand or petit larceny or any felony.’” (People v. Montoya (1994)7 Cal.4th 1027
, 1041.) On December 24, 2015, C.H. saw defendant at B.K.’s house moving his belongings.