DocketNumber: B265772
[…] Because Mack appeals from the three-year restraining order issued against him, and 4 On our own motion, we take judicial notice of the juvenile court’s minute order from the June 8, 2015 jurisdiction and disposition hearing, which is not included in the record on appeal. Accordingly, we deny as moot Mack’s November 17, 2015 request to take judicial notice of the minute order from that hearing. 5 Section 395 provides in relevant part: “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” (§ 395, subd.