DocketNumber: B315528
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 680.270.) Nonmoney judgments include judgments for possession or sale of real or personal property. (Code Civ. Proc., § 712.010, et seq.) CCP 697.310, relating to money judgments only, provides: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, a judgment lien on real property is created under this section by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder.” 13 By contrast, when a money judgment is included in a judgment for possession or sale of real property, Code of Civil Procedure section 712.040 governs enforcement of the money and nonmoney portions of the judgment. It provides: “A writ of possession or sale may be enforced as a writ of execution to satisfy any money judgment included in the judgment for possession or sale.”4 (Code Civ. Proc., § 712,040, subd. (a).) c. Analysis Appellant relies on CCP 697.310 and Behniwal v. Mix (2007)147 Cal.App.4th 621