DocketNumber: F084733
[…] The court noted it would not be changing its jurisdictional findings and restated its dispositional findings and orders that Nathan was removed from father and Nicole pursuant to section 361, subdivision (c). The court awarded sole physical and legal custody of Nathan to Kay, adopting the child custody orders as prepared by the department and dismissed the dependency. DISCUSSION I. Sufficiency of the Evidence Supporting the Jurisdictional Findings A child comes within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court under section 300, subdivision (b)(1) when, as relevant here: “The child has suffered, or there is a substantial risk that the child will suffer, serious physical harm or illness, as a result of” “[t]he failure or inability of the child’s parent or guardian to adequately supervise or protect the child”; “[t]he willful or negligent failure of the child’s parent or guardian to adequately supervise or protect the child from the conduct of the custodian with whom the child has been left”; “[t]he willful or negligent failure of the parent or guardian to provide the child with adequate food,