DocketNumber: D080516
[…] In defending this lawsuit: [¶] (a) 698.57 hours of attorney time have been recorded and billed; and [¶] (b) 90.17 hours of paralegal time have been recorded and billed. [¶] . . . At the reasonable rate of $250.00 per hour for attorney time, with 698.57 hours of attorney time recorded and billed, the attorney time totals $174,642.50. [¶] . . . At the reasonable rate of $150.00 per hour for paralegal time, with 90.17 hours of paralegal time recorded and billed, the paralegal 3 Section 3426.4 provides in part: “If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney’s fees and costs to the prevailing party.” (§ 3426.4.) 3 time totals $13,525.50. [¶] . . . The grand total amount of requested attorney fees amounts to $188,168.00.” Tabush did not include any attorney time records, billing summaries, or any other documentation or information in support of the Motion.