DocketNumber: H050018
[…] [Citations.] ‘[T]he trial court’s order will be overturned only if, considering all the evidence viewed most favorably in support of its order, no judge could reasonably make the order made.’ ” (Sullivan, supra, 37 Cal.3d at p. 769.) The trial court properly relied on admissible evidence, and Vishal has not established that the order was unreasonable as a matter of law. E. Motion to Vacate Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure Section 663 “A judgment or decree, when based upon a decision by the court . . . may, upon motion of the party aggrieved, be set aside and vacated by the same court, and another and different judgment entered” when there is an “[i]ncorrect or erroneous legal basis for the decision, not consistent with or not supported by the facts . . . .” (Code Civ. Proc., § 663.) Stated differently, “[a] motion to vacate under [Code of Civil Procedure] section 663 is a remedy to be used when a trial court draws incorrect conclusions of law or renders an erroneous judgment on the basis of uncontroverted evidence.” (Simac Design, Inc. v.