DocketNumber: B326869
[…] Elections Code section 13314, subdivision (a) permits any elector to file an action seeking a writ of mandate “alleging that an error or omission has occurred, . . . or that any neglect of duty has occurred, or is about to occur.” 7 excluding social security numbers, driver’s license numbers, and identification card numbers.6 The operative petition also requested an order commanding the Registrar to permit 25 Committee representatives to examine the recall petition five days per week, with access to 25 computer