DocketNumber: B326869
[…] The Committee sought in relevant part electronic copies of lists of all voters the Registrar found submitted a valid signature, lists of all voters whose signatures were invalidated under various disqualification categories (duplicates, death, different address, and fatal pending), and original affidavits of registration and re- registration for voters whose recall signatures were rejected, pending, and a hardcopy report showing when a voter changed or updated an address during the time the petition was circulated. 5 Section 7923.000 provides that any person may institute a proceeding for injunctive or declaratory relief, or for a writ of mandate, “to enforce that person’s right under [the PRA to] receive a copy of any public record or class of public records.” Elections Code section 13314, subdivision (a) permits any elector to file an action seeking a writ of mandate “alleging that an error or omission has occurred, . . . or that any neglect of duty has occurred, or is about to occur.” 7 excluding social security numbers, driver’s license numbers,