DocketNumber: B326869
[…] (§ 7923.500, subd. (a) [such orders are “not a final judgment or order within the meaning of Section 904.1 of the Code of Civil Procedure from which an appeal may be taken”].) In opposition, the Registrar contends that because the December 2022 and January 2023 orders do not order disclosure of “public records” under the PRA, they do not fall under section 7923.500’s limitation on appellate review.