DocketNumber: B326173
[…] [Citation.]’” (Renee J. v. Superior Court (2001)26 Cal.4th 735
, 744 (Renee J.).) Section 361.5, subdivision (b)(10) recognizes the problem of recidivism by the parent despite reunification efforts. (Renee J.,supra,
26 Cal.4th at pp. 744-745; Cheryl P., supra, 139 Cal.App.4th at p. 96.) This subdivision applies if the juvenile court previously ordered the termination of reunification services for any siblings or half siblings of the child, and the parent “has not subsequently made a reasonable effort to treat the problems that led to removal of the sibling or half sibling . . . . ” (§ 361.5, subd. (b)(10)(A).) Section 361.5, subdivision (b)(11), authorizes the denial of reunification services if “the parental rights of a parent over any sibling . . . had been permanently severed” and the “parent has not subsequently made a reasonable effort to treat the problems that led to removal of the sibling or half sibling . . . .” (Id., subd.