DocketNumber: 21-1323
[…] (a) ("After a decision of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims is entered in a case, any party to the case may obtain a review of the decision with respect to the validity of a decision of the Court [of Appeals for Veterans Claims] . . . ."). Subsection (a) of section 7252 sets out our jurisdiction: "The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans' Appeals." Section 7292(c) has comparable language: "The United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review [certain legal matters in resolving appeals of decisions of the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims]."