DocketNumber: Consol. 21-00277
[…] Zinus Cmts. at 4–5, PR 170, CR 161; Brooklyn Bedding’s Post-Prelim. Cmts. at 11–13. Brooklyn Bedding did not raise this argument in its administrative case brief. See Brooklyn Bedding’s Admin. Case Br. A party is generally prohibited from raising arguments with the Court that were not first raised with the administrative agency. See Rhone Poulenc, Inc. v. United States,899 F.2d 1185
, 1191 (Fed. Cir. 1990); Dillinger France S.A. v. United States,42 CIT __
, __,350 F. Supp. 3d 1349
, 1371–72 (2018); see also28 U.S.C. § 2637
(d) (“In any civil action not specified in this section, the Court of Consol. Court No. 21-00277 Page 73 International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”). Commerce’s regulations provide parties to an antidumping investigation an opportunity to raise arguments through administrative case briefs.19 C.F.R. § 351.309