DocketNumber: 22-00349
[…] United States,9 CIT 24
, 26,602 F. Supp. 96
, 98 (1985) (citing USCIT R. 24(b)); accord Neo Solar Power Corp. v. United States, Slip Op. 16-60,2016 WL 3390237
, at *1 (CIT June 17, 2016). Plaintiff does not dispute the timeliness of the application for intervention, so the court considers: (1) whether DIPs’ defense has a question of law or fact in common with the Commission, see USCIT R. 24(b)(1)(B); (2) whether DIPs would be “adversely affected or aggrieved” by this court’s decision,28 U.S.C. § 2631
(j)(1); and (3) whether DIPs’ intervention would “unduly delay or prejudice the adjudication of the rights of the original parties,”28 U.S.C. § 2631
(j)(2). DIPs briefed their respective motions to intervene and supplemented such motions with their joint reply, which the court had granted DIPs leave to file.