DocketNumber: 17CA0051, Maralex
[…] A “reviewing court may overturn an administrative agency’s determination only if the court finds the agency acted in an arbitrary and capricious manner, made a determination that is unsupported by the record, erroneously interpreted the law, or exceeded its constitutional or 20 statutory authority.” Sapp v. El Paso Cty. Dep’t of Human Servs.,181 P.3d 1179
, 1182 (Colo. App. 2008) (citing § 24-4-106(7)). We defer to an agency’s findings of fact unless they are “unsupported by substantial evidence when the record is considered as a whole.” § 24-4-106(7). ¶ 43 We address each violation in turn. A. Rule 204 ¶ 44 In its OFV, COGCC concluded that Maralex had violated Rule 204 by denying the inspectors access for a period of seven days starting on March 20, 2014, the day the inspection supervisor first contacted Maralex.