DocketNumber: SC 19810
[…] General Statutes § 53a-96 (a) provides: "A person is guilty of unlawful restraint in the second degree when he restrains another person."
General Statutes § 53a-107 (a) (1) provides in relevant part: "A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when ... [k]nowing that such person is not licensed or privileged to do so, such person enters or remains in a building or any other premises after an order to leave or not to enter personally communicated to such person by the owner of the premises or other authorized person ...."
General Statutes § 53a-181 (a) provides: "A person is guilty of breach of the peace in the second degree when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, such person ... (1) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior in a public place ...."