DocketNumber: SC 19810
[…] General Statutes § 53a-61 (a) provides in relevant part: "A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when ... (1) with intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person ...."
General Statutes § 53a-96 (a) provides: "A person is guilty of unlawful restraint in the second degree when he restrains another person."
General Statutes § 53a-107 (a) (1) provides in relevant part: "A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when ... [k]nowing that such person is not licensed or privileged to do so, such person enters or remains in a building or any other premises after an order to leave or not to enter personally communicated to such person by the owner of the premises or other authorized person ...."