DocketNumber: AC 31486
[…] As the plaintiffs have failed to overcome the defendant's showing that no genuine issue of material fact exists as to whether the defendant fraudulently concealed the plaintiffs' cause of action, we cannot say that summary judgment was improper in this case. Accordingly the plaintiffs' claim is without merit.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
[1] General Statutes § 52-577 provides: "No action founded upon a tort shall be brought but within three years from the date of the act or omission complained of."