DocketNumber: AC 21041
[…] Practice Book § 60-5. Accordingly, we will not review this claim.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 21a-278 (b) provides in relevant part: “Any person who . . . sells . . . offers, gives or administers to another person any narcotic substance, hallucinogenic substance ... or one kilogram or more of a cannabis-type substance except as authorized in this chapter, and who is
Martinez testified that the officers waited about seven to eight seconds before entering the defendant’s apartment.
General Statutes § 54-33c (a) provides in relevant part: “A copy of such warrant shall be given to the owner or occupant of the dwelling, structure, motor vehicle or place designated therein, or the person named therein.