DocketNumber: AC 20391; AC 20392; AC 20393; AC 20394
[…] Attorney Giulietti did not personally inform his family that he was pursuing the conservatorships and that he had filed the notices. The family members became aware of his actions only when they later received the required statutory notice from the Probate Court.
General Statutes § 52-22 provides in relevant part that the Superior Court “in the exercise of its equitable jurisdiction may pass the title to real property by decree, without any act on the part of any party holding title to the real property, when in its judgment it is the proper mode to carry the decree into effect. . . .”