DocketNumber: AC 33880
[…] The board shall forthwith upon the filing of the motion and of the transcript of the evidence, give notice to the adverse party or parties.”
General Statutes § 31-249b provides in relevant part: “At any time before the board’s decision has become final, any party, including the administrator,
“[The court] cannot review the conclusions of the board when these depend upon the weight of the evidence and the credibility ofwitnesses. . . .” Practice Book § 22-9 (a).