DocketNumber: 4618
[…] General Statutes § 38-70 provides: “No person shall, within this state, solicit or procure insurance, except with regard to his own property or per
General Statutes § 4-167 (a) provides in pertinent part: “In addition to other regulation-making requirements imposed by law, each agency shall: ... (2) adopt as a regulation rules of practice setting forth the nature and requirements of all formal and informal procedures available provided such rules shall be in conformance with the provisions of this chapter
General Statutes §§ 4-166 through 4-189 is the Uniform Administrative Procedures Act.
See footnote 6, supra.
General Statutes § 4-166 provides in pertinent part: “(1) ‘Agency’ means each state board commission, department or officer, other than . . . regional boards of education . ” (Emphasis added.)