DocketNumber: 13429
[…] General Statutes § 52-278k provides in pertinent part: “The court may, upon motion and after hearing, at any time modify or vacate any prejudgment remedy granted . . . upon the presentation of evidence . . .
Since the plaintiff' sought only to modify a prejudgment remedy pursuant to § 52-278k, P.A. 93-431 was inapplicable. Public Act 93-431 requires that notice accompany an application for a prejudgment remedy, but it does not