[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] The Board filed the record of the present case in Superior Court on June 2, 1995.
The plaintiff's appeal of the Board's January 13, 1995 decision is presently before the court.
I CT Page 8729
General Statutes § 31-249b provides in pertinent part: "In any appeal, any finding of the referee or the board shall be subject to correction only to the extent provided by § 519 of the Connecticut Practice Book." Practice Book § 519 provides in pertinent part: "The court does not retry the facts or hear evidence.