[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] United Technologies Corp., 233 Conn. 732,751-52, 660 A.2d 810 (1995). "[A] party opposing summary judgment must substantiate its adverse claim by showing that there is a genuine issue of material fact together with the evidence disclosing the existence of such an issue." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Maffucci v. Royal Park Ltd. Partnership,243 Conn. 552, 554, 707 A.2d 15 (1998).
There exits as the plaintiff argues "limited common elements" in the Lakewood Village declaration. "Limited common elements" under Common Interest Ownership Act, General Statutes § 47-200 et seq. (hereinafter the "Act") is defined in § 47-202 (19) as "a portion of the common elements allocatedby the declaration . . . for the exclusive use of one or more but fewer than all of the units" (Emphasis added).