[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]MEMORANDUM OF DECISION
[…] (Emphasis added.) Daly v. DelPonte, 225 Conn. 499,513-514. Once again, the court finds that Ward has not established that he maintains a physical disability that brings him within the protections of amendment twenty-one. His challenge to the Board's decision on this basis is without merit. See Gore v.People's Savings Bank, supra, 35 Conn. App. 130.
The final salvo of Ward's attack on the Board's affirmance of Macedo's denial is that it violates the anti-discrimination provisions of Sec. 46a-73 which proscribe "discrimination in state licensing." Section 46a-73(a) provides that "[n]o state department, board or agency may grant, deny or revoke the license or charter of any person on the grounds of race, color, religious creed, sex, age, national origin, ancestry, mental retardationor physical disability. . . ." Again, Ward has not demonstrated that he is afflicted with a physical disability, therefore, his appeal on this basis is also legally insufficient. Gore v.People's Savings Bank, supra.