[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 317-18. Section 16-262f (a)(4) requires that "[t]he owner, agent, lessor or manager shall be liable to the petitioner for reasonable attorney's fees and costs incurred by the petitioner, provided no such fees or costs shall be recovered until after payment for current . . . service . . . has been made and after payments of reasonable fees and costs to the receiver.
Once a receiver is appointed in accordance with the procedures set CT Page 4071 forth by § 16-262f, "[t]he receiver must first pay the petitioning utility company for utility services supplied on and after the date of the receiver's appointment." Southern Connecticut Gas Co. v.