[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] A complete site plan was not submitted until after the public hearing. The site plan requirements in section 3.P are extensive.
2. Requirement to file copy of special exception application with inland wetlands agency.
The plaintiffs claim that the defendants failed to comply with section 8.3c of the General Statutes because Ralto failed to file an application with the Environmental Impact Commission, the Inland Wetlands Agency for the City, on or before the date the special exception application was filed with the Planning Commission. Section 8-3c(a) provides:
"If an application for a special permit or special exception involves an activity regulated pursuant to sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, the applicant shall submit an application to the agency responsible for administration of the inland wetlands regulations no later than the day the application is filed for a special permit or special exception."
Even if the special exception involved a regulated activity, the record does not show noncompliance with this statute.