[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] Beatman et al, Superior Court, judicial district of Hartford/New Britain Housing Session, Docket No. 5626 (October 31, 1996, Beach, J.); Don Rich Corp. v.Rossini, 1 Conn. App. 120, 122, 468 A.2d 1273 (1983); BartholomewHamilton Associates Ltd. Partnership v. Robert T. Walsh, Jr.,
Superior Court, judicial district of Hartford/New Britain Housing Session, Docket No. 5586 (May 19, 1997, Beach, J.). In NewEngland Astro Optics and Bartholomew Hamilton, no time limitation to such litigation was imposed.
Amity also argues that its motion should be granted pursuant to General Statutes § 52-102b, providing at § 52-102b(c) that "[n]o person who is immune from liability shall be made an apportionment defendant. . . ." Amity contends that its dissolved status and the passage of time has rendered it immune from litigation under this statutory provision.