[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]
[…] "[F]or the purpose of a motion to strike, the moving party admits all facts well pleaded." RK Constructors, Inc. v. FuscoCorp., 231 Conn. 381, 383 n. 2 (1994); see also Ferryman v.Groton, 212 Conn. 138, 142 (1989). "In ruling on a motion to strike, the court is limited to the facts alleged in the complaint." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Waters v.Autuori, 236 Conn. 820, 825 (1996).
Section 22a-454 (a) states, in relevant part, that "[n]o person shall engage in the business of collecting, storing or treating . . . hazardous wastes . . . without a permit from the commissioner." The defendants contend that the plaintiff has not sufficiently alleged that the material in question is hazardous waste, nor has the issue of disposal been sufficiently established.