DocketNumber: 19-50117
[…] (5) with respect to each allowed secured claim provided for by the plan
(A) the holder of such claim has accepted the plan;
(B)(i) the plan provides that the holder of such claim retain the lien securing such claim; and
(ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim; or
(C) the debtor surrenders the property securing such claim to such holder; and
(6) the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan.
[2] 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a) provides that:
On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud.
[3] Compare Code § 523(a)(2)(B).
[4] Sec. 1330(a) is derived from former Bankruptcy Act § 671 which was also silent as to the meaning of fraud.
[5] 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A) excepts from discharge those debts which are