DocketNumber: 18-CM-1220
[…] Code Ann. § 18.2-386.1
(West 1994) (“It shall be unlawful for any person to videotape, photograph, or film any nonconsenting person if (i) that person is totally nude, clad in undergarments, or in a state of undress so as to expose the genitals, pubic area, buttocks or female breast in a restroom, dressing room, locker room, hotel room, motel room, tanning bed, tanning booth, bedroom or other location . . . .” (emphasis added)); see alsoTenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-605
(West 2000) (“It is an offense for a person to knowingly photograph . . . an individual, when the individual is in a place where there is a reasonable expectation of privacy . . .”); Wash. Rev.