Judges: Quillen, Horsey, Moore
[…] [5] Rule 36 provides:
"Rule 36, Clerical Mistakes
Clerical mistakes in judgments, orders or other parts of the record and errors in the record arising from oversight or omission may be corrected by the Court at any time and after such notice, if any, as the Court orders."
[6] At the time of the resentencing in Fullman, the defendant was serving a sentence on an unrelated charge. He was to serve the attempted robbery sentence consecutively with the unrelated sentence.
[7] 11 Del.C. § 851 provides in pertinent part:
"§ 851 Receiving Stolen Property.
* * * * * *
A person is guilty of receiving stolen property if he intentionally receives, retains or disposes of property of another person with intent to deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so acquired...."
[8] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925 provides:
"§ 3925, Receiving Stolen Property.
(a) Offense defined.