Judges: Quillen, Horsey, Moore
[…] He was to serve the attempted robbery sentence consecutively with the unrelated sentence.
[7] 11 Del.C. § 851 provides in pertinent part:
"§ 851 Receiving Stolen Property.
* * * * * *
A person is guilty of receiving stolen property if he intentionally receives, retains or disposes of property of another person with intent to deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so acquired...."
[8] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925 provides:
"§ 3925, Receiving Stolen Property.
(a) Offense defined. A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed of with intent to restore it to the owner.
(b) Definition. As used in this section the word "receiving" means acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on the security of the property."