Judges: Holland, Moore, Walsh
[…] . The document, addressed to the Warden at Gander Hill, reads as follows:
"Dear Sir:
I am presently a detainee in this institution and I will not speak to any police officer, law enforcement officers, their agents or representatives from the Department of Justice, of any jurisdiction, without a Public Defender being present at such a meeting.
I further do not wish to be removed from my Pod and brought to a meeting with the above mentioned officers for the purpose of discussing a waiver of my constitutional rights in this regard."
. 11 DeLC. § 512 provides:
"A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, intending to promote or facilitate the commission of a felony, he:
(1) Agrees with another person or persons that they or 1 or more of them will engage in conduct constituting the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony; or
(2) Agrees to aid another person or persons in the planning or commission of the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony; and he or another person with whom he conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.”
. 11 DeLC. § 521 provides in pertinent part:
(a) If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only 1 conspiracy, so long as the multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement of continuous conspiratorial relationship.