DocketNumber: 320, 2022
[…] Biggins also filed a motion to proceed in forma pauperis. The Senior Court Clerk issued a notice directing Biggins to show cause why this appeal should not be dismissed because Biggins failed to pay the required filing fee and—as set forth in this Court’s order dated September 11, 2014, in Appeal No. 310, 2014—he has brought three or more frivolous complaints in forma pauperis and is therefore prohibited by 10 Del. C. § 8804(f) from filing “a complaint or appeal of a judgment arising from a complaint brought in forma pauperis . . . unless [he] is under imminent danger of serious physical injury at the time that the complaint is filed.” (2) On September 23, 2022, Biggins filed a document entitled “Motion for the Expansion of the Record,” which appears to be a response to the notice to show cause.