DocketNumber: Nos. 545, 2013, 621, 2013
[…] . Transcript from Office Conference (Aug. 22, 2013), docket 73, at 34:5-39:24.
. Transcript from Office Conference (Aug. 22, 2013), docket 73, at 24:10-21.
. Transcript from Office Conference (Aug. 22, 2013), docket 73, at 38:7-18.
. Transcript from Office Conference (Aug. 22, 2013), docket 73, at 38:9-39:5.
. Transcript from Office Conference (Aug. 22, 2013), docket 73, at 33:10-14.
. Seizure Order (May 30, 2013), docket 4, ¶ 7.
. Seizure Order (May 30, 2013), docket 4, ¶ 9.
. Expedited Motion to Amend Seizure Order (Sept. 9, 2013), docket 82.
. 18 Del. C. § 5904(a) states that "the court may without notice issue an injunction restraining the insurer, its officers, directors, stockholders, ... and all other persons from the transaction of its business or the waste or disposition of its property....” and § 5904(b) states that "[t]he court may at any time during a proceeding under this chapter issue such other injunctions as may be deemed necessary to prevent interference with the Commissioner_” (emphasis added).
. Transcript from Office Conference (Sept. 10, 2013), docket 381, at 9:13-10:11 ("I understand you want the most protection you can from the company. But I have to balance that against the idea that Mr. Cohen does continue to have individual rights as well.”).