DocketNumber: Nos. 545, 2013, 621, 2013
[…] Exec. Life Ins. Co., 1992 WL 29806, at *2 (Del.Ch. Feb. 13, 1992). This public policy interest has also been recognized as important by other courts. See, e.g., Munich American Reinsurance Co. v. Crawford, 141 F.3d 585, 593 (5th Cir.1998) (consolidation in one
. Seizure Order (May 30, 2013), docket 4, ¶ 10.
. 18 Del. C. § 5944(b) ("In all summary proceedings and judicial reviews thereof, all records of the insurer, other documents and all Insurance Department files and court records and papers ... shall be and remain confidential ... unless and until the Chancery Court ... shall order otherwise....”); Seizure Order (May 30, 2013), docket 4, ¶ 15 ("This Seizure and Injunction Order shall remain confidential except as determined necessary by the Commissioner to protect the Assets and business of [Indemnity], their policyholders, creditors, and stockholders.”).