DocketNumber: No. 784, 2010
[…] . Id. (citing Old Guard Ins. Co. v. Jimmy’s Grille, Inc. 2004 WL 2154286, at *13 (Del. Sept. 21, 2004) (Order) (citations omitted)).
. Power-Booth v. Power-Booth, 962 A.2d 257 (Del.2008). See Donohue v. Donohue, 2005 WL 1421023 at *1 (Del.2005).
. Id.
. Id. (quoting DiSabatino v. DiSabatino, 2007 WL 812766 at *3 (Del. Mar. 16, 2007)) (TABLE).
. Id. See DiSabatino, 2007 WL 812766 at *3 (citing McDonald v. S & J Hotel. Enters., 2002 WL 1978933 at *2 (Del.Super., August 27, 2002)).
. DiSabatino, 2007 WL 812766 at *3 (quoting McDonald, 2002 WL 1978933 at *2).
. 18 Del. C. § 6853(a)(1) (“The affidavit of merit and curriculum vitae shall be filed with the court in a sealed envelope which envelope shall state on its face: 'CONFIDENTIAL SUBJECT TO 18 DEL. C., SECTION 6853. THE CONTENTS OF THIS ENVELOPE MAY ONLY BE VIEWED BY A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT’ ”).
. Baylis v. State, 2010 WL 376908 at *1 (Del. Jan. 14, 2010) (ORDER) (citing Cannon v. Miller, 412 A.2d 946, 947 (Del.1980)).
Willey v. Glasgow Internal Medicine Associates, P.A. ( 2018 )
Nichols v. Christiana Care Health System ( 2021 )
Reilly v.