DocketNumber: No. 784, 2010
[…] . Beckett v. Beebe Medical Center, 897 A.2d 753, 757 (Del.2006) (quoting Adams v. Luciani, 2003 WL 22873038, at *2 (Del. Dec. 2, 2003)).
. Id.
. Dambro, 974 A.2d at 134.
. Green v. Weiner, 766 A.2d 492, 495-96 (Del.2001).
. See 11 Del. C. § 1223 ("A person is guilty of perjury in the first degree when the person swears falsely and when the false statement consists of testimony and is material to the action, proceeding or matter in which it is made”).
. 18 Del.