Citation Numbers: 476 A.2d 157, 1984 Del. LEXIS 321
[…] For the purpose of this definition, an ordinary pocketknife shall be a folding knife having a blade not more than 3 inches in length."
[2] 11 Del.C. § 222(4):
"§ 222. General definitions.
* * * * * *
"(4) ``Dangerous instrument' means any instrument, article of substance which, under the circumstances in which it is used, attempted to be used or threatened to be used, is readily capable of causing death or serious physical injury."
[3] 11 Del.C. § 613(1):
"§ 613. Assault in the first degree; class B felony.
* * * * * *
"(1) He intentionally causes serious physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument; or"
MacK v. State , 1973 Del. LEXIS 272 ( 1973 )
United States v. Thomas L. Varkonyi , 645 F.2d 453 ( 1981 )
Moye v. State , 991 A.2d 18 ( 2010 )
S.G., A Child v. State of Florida , 250 So. 3d 775 ( 2018 )
State v. Parkhurst , 845 S.W.2d 31 ( 1993 )
Lecates v. State , 987 A.2d 413 ( 2009 )