DocketNumber: N15A-06-006 FWW
[…] Parkway Cleaners, Inc.,2011 WL 1885256, at *5 (Del. Super. May, 17, 2011) (quoting Falco v. Alpha Ajj'z``liates, Inc.,1997 WL 782011, at *5 (D. Del. Dec. 10, 1997)). 546 Del. C. § 2714(a) (“No action shall be brought to charge any person . . . to answer for the debt, default, or miscarriage, of another, in any sum of the value of $25 and upwards, unless the contract is reduced to writing, or some memorandum, or notes thereof, are signed by the party to be charged therewith, or some other person thereunto by the party lawfully authorized in writing 55 Woodcock v. Udell,97 A.2d 878, 881 (Dei. super. 1953). See CBA Colleczion services L¢d. v. Potter, Crosse & Leonard, P.A.,1996 WL 527214, at ’1‘3 (Del. Super.