DocketNumber: N15C-07-236 PRW
[…] Wilkinson has produced evidence that it possessed some workers’ compensation insurance coverage in Maryland, Pennsylvania, and New Jersey, Mr. Bleacher claimed that Wilkinson had proper insurance in those states both during LM’s Policy period and in the years prior. Wilkinson paid $17,457 for coverage in Maryland, but the record shows a $0 estimated annual premium for roofing.88 Wilkinson paid $14,845 for coverage in Pennsylvania, but the record again shows a $0 estimated annual premium for roofing.89 Finally, Wilkinson paid $9,151 for coverage in New Jersey, with $7,614 85 See id. at § 2303(d)(4) (“A person’s employment is principally localized in this or another state when: . . . A person’s employer has a place of business in this or such other state and the person regularly works at or from such place of business”). 37 “[The] premium basis includes payroll and all other remuneration paid or payable during the policy period for the services of . . . all other persons engaged in work that could make us liable under Part One (Workers Compensation lnsurance) of this policy.” Trial Ex.