DocketNumber: 1805001031
[…] The order signed by the reviewing judge in this case reads only that there were “reasonable grounds” to believe that the cell phone records, 13 Jensen v. State,482 A.2d 105
, 111 (Del. 1984). 14 Orders requiring disclosure under § 2423(d) are not search warrants because the wiretap statute identifies “a search warrant from a court of competent jurisdiction” and “a court order requiring the disclosure under subsection (d) of this section” as separate justifications for compelling a service provider to disclose cell phone records.11 Del. C