DocketNumber: 1410004172
[…] State,2014 WL 5020251
, at *1 (Del. Oct. 7, 2014) (“When, as here, a motion for reduction of sentence is filed within ninety days of sentencing, the Superior Court has broad discretion to decide whether to alter its judgment.”). 28 stare v. Reed, 2014 wL 7148921, at *2 (Del. snper. Ct. Dee. 16, 2014). 29 stare v. sturgis947 A.2d 1087
, 1092 (Del. 2008) (“snpener Ceun Rule er Criminal Procedure 35(b) provides no authority for a reduction or suspension of the mandatory portion of a substantive statutory minimum sentence.”) (emphasis in original). 30 see DEL. CODE ANN. tit 11, § 3901(d) (snpp. 2014) (“[N]e sentence er confinement . . . shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of confinement imposed . . . for any sentence for possession of a firearm by a person prohibited where the criminal defendant was previously convicted of a Title 11 violent felony.”); ia'. at § 3901(e) (under § 3901, “‘Title 11 violent felony’ means . . . any offense set forth under the laws of . . . any other state . .