DocketNumber: 1410004172
[…] . 13 Def.’s Mot. for Sent. Red. at 2. 14 DEL. CODE ANN. tit ii, § 1448(@)(1)(¢) (2014). 15 Compareid., with id.
at § 1448(e)(1)(b) (providing that a person prohibited with a firearm “shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [f]ive years at Level V”, but only “if the person does so within 10 years of the date of conviction for any violent felony or the date of termination of all periods of incarceration or confinement imposed pursuant to said conviction, whichever is the later date”). _4_ convictions occur within ten years of the PFBPP conviction.”16 As such, Walsh’s first argument that his sentence is “illegal” and must be corrected on this basis is meritless (7) Walsh’s second claim _ that use of his two prior convictions to enhance his PFBPP sentences violates the Ex Post