DocketNumber: 14A-01-001
[…] C. §1303 references 24 Del. C. §1329, which provides, “No person shall engage in the business of a private investigator…without first obtaining a license from the Professional Licensing Section, Division of State Police.” 92 Opening Brief, Item 13, at 10. 93 Opening Brief, Item 13, at 10. 94 Opening Brief, Item 13, at 10 (quoting Donegal Mutual Ins. Co. v. White Consol. Indus.,795 N.E.2d 133
(Ohio Ct.