DocketNumber: C.A. No. K15A-02-001 WLW
[…] (c) An employee shall be deemed disabled for the purposes of this section if he has a physical or mental disability which prevents him from performing the duties of his position.
. Calhoun, 634 A.2d at 338.
. Id.
. Id.
. Simendinger v. National Union Fire Ins. Co., 74 A.3d 609 (Del.2013) (holding that the ability of a workers’ compensation insurer to assert a lien against the UIM payments made pursuant to the employer's UIM policy had been eliminated by the 1993 revisions to 19 Del. C. § 2363(e), and noting that reimbursement had been expressly limited by a provision providing that "reimbursement shall be had only from the third party liability insur-er_”).
. Ex Parte City of Birmingham, 988 So.2d 1035 (Ala.2008).
. The Alabama Supreme Court interpreted a section of the Alabama Workers’ Copipensation Act as requiring a proportional offset.
. Frank v. W.C.A.B (Marathon Physical Therapy, Inc.), 2013 WL 3960970, at *4 (Pa.Commw.Ct.