DocketNumber: C.A. No. 98A-07-010-HLA
[…] This Opinion will use "Motiva” to refer to either Star Enterprises or Motiva.
. See Delmarva Power & Light Co. v. Tulou, Del.Super., 729 A.2d 868 (1998). See also Delaware Register of Regulations, Vol.l, Issue 6, 747 (Dec. 1, 1997) (hereinafter "DNREC’s Proposed 1999 ROPP of Dec. 1, 1997"). DNREC’s Webb page informs us that VOCs and nitrogen oxides in Delaware "are blown in from upwind areas such as Baltimore and Washington, DC.” See www.dnrec. state.de.uslairlaqm-pagelstopo3.htm.
. See DNREC’s Proposed 1999 ROPP of Dec. 1, 1997, supra note 28, at 747.
. See 42 U.S.C. § 7511a(d)(2); Del. Reg. No. 25 § 2.3.
. See 42 U.S.C. § 7503. § (c)(2) provides:
Emission reductions otherwise required by this Act shall not be Creditable as emissions reductions for purposes of any such offset requirement. Incidental emission reductions which are not otherwise required by this Act shall be creditable as emission reductions for such purposes if such emission reductions meet the requirements of paragraph (1).
. See 42 U.S.C. § 7412.
. See 51 Fed.Reg. 43,831 (1992).
. See 57 Fed.Reg. 13,509 (1992).
. Regulation 34 is also available on DNREC’s Webb site-line. See www.dnrec. state.de.us/air/aqm-page/docs/pdflreg-i4.pdf.
. Id. at § 2 (emphasis in original).