Gardner might request would violate the minimum term required. And that, the Court cannot do.20 17 State v. Sturgis, 947 A.2d 1087, 1092 (Del. 2008) (“Superior Court Rule of Criminal Procedure 35(b) provides no authority for a reduction or suspension of the mandatory portion of a substantive statutory minimum sentence.” (emphasis in original) (citations omitted)). 18 See supra note 5. 19 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4214(e) (2021) (“Notwithstanding any provision of this title to the contrary, any minimum sentence required to be imposed pursuant to subsection (b), (c), or (d) of this section shall not be subject to suspension by the court, and shall be served in its entirety at full custodial Level V institutional setting . . . .”). 20 See State v. Lindsey, 2020 WL 4038015, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. July 17, 2020) (finding the minimum sentence required by the Habitual Criminal Act could not be reduced via a Rule 35(b) motion); State v. Johns, 2018 WL 2753796, at *2 (Del. Super. Ct.