The revenue sharing trust fund for municipalities is created and established by s. 218.215(2), F. S., into which fund the revenues derived from the tax on motor fuel levied by s. 206.605, F. S., are deposited by the Department of Revenue. See ss. 206.605(2) and 218.21(6)(b), F. S. Section218.25, F. S., prescribes certain limitations on the use of revenue-sharing funds in excess of the guaranteed entitlement defined by s. 218.21(6) and designated in s. 218.21(6)(b), but such limitations are not applicable to the expenditures enumerated in your question. Therefore, s. 206.605(3) governs the use of revenues derived from the tax on motor fuel made available to municipalities under s. 206.605. Section 206.605(3), F. S., provides: Funds available under this section shall be used only for purchase of transportation facilities and road and street rights-of-way, construction, reconstruction, maintenance of roads and streets; for the adjustment of city-owned utilities as required by road and street construction, and the construction, reconstruction, transportation-related public safety activities, maintenance, and operation of transportation facilities. . . . (Emphasis supplied.) It is a well-recognized rule of statutory construction that when a statute enumerates the things upon which it is to operate or forbids certain things, it is to be considered as excluding from its operation all those not expressly mentioned.